Pharmaceutical grade Application
|Korea Pharmacopoeia &France |
|Low dilatability, quick neutralization speed, strong acid |
resistance and persistence. API for gastrointestinal protection
|EP 8.0 &USP36-NF31|
|Good rheology, wide subject range of pH, could be |
used as suspending agent, thixotropic agent, adhesive
and emulsion stabilizer.
|CP 2015 Pharmaceutical|
|High purity, fine granularity, delicate taste, low heavy |
metal content.The raw material of Montmorillonite Powder API.
|USP36-NF31||Excellent suspension and low acid consumption. |
Used as medicine carrier, intermediates and additives
1.Raw materials of Montmorillonite Powder API: Effective treatment of diarrhea caused by virus or bacteria.
2.Gastrointestinal protection potion: quick neutralization speed, strong acid resistance and persistence and non-toxic side effects. It can protect the gastric mucosa and promote ulcer healing.
3.Medicine carrier, intermediates and additives: Control the releasing process of the drug properties and maintain the drug performance.
4.Adhesive and disintegrating agent: As important materials, it can be used as a kind of adhesive in tablet to ensure the good uniformity, the expected level of hardness and color. Because of the good expansibility, it can help the tablet todisintegrate and make the useful ingredients absorbed quickly.Chemicals grade
Chemicals grade Application
|VISCOSITY RANGE||PH ||Description|
|It is good at viscosity adjustment and suspending, |
mainly used for personal care, etc.
|It is pure white, easily dispersed and with good thixotropism.|
Widely used in cosmetics products (such as, emulsion, cream),
drug carrier and excipients.
| It is used in the products which need high viscosity and low solids |
content, mainly in pharmaceuticals and cosmetics
(for example, the pigment suspension in mascara and eye-shadow).
|It has high electrolyte stability and good acid resistance |
and mainly used for hair-mask and facial mask in cosmetics.
|It is a unique acidic product with white and bright color. |
It is especially easy to hydrate, and can be used for skin care, repair
|It is a neutral grade and widely used in personal care products |
(such as mask, shampoo, cream, and emulsion).
1.Nature green: It is an eatable clay. It can absorb oils, bacterium and impurities, purify pores, clean skin, replenish minerals, eliminate toxins, and restore clean and transparent skin.
2.Thickening & suspending: It could make any object dispersed in water remain stably (for example: the oil in the emulsion, the solids in suspension, and the gas in the foam).
3.Thixotropic & controllable: Shear thinning. It could make the thick cream paint smoothly, the spray easy to spray, and the suspension easy to pour out.
4.Improve skin-feeling: It has excellent spreadability and fresh feeling, could reduce or eliminate the sticky feeling problems of organic thickeners.
5.Stable performance: It is a natural mineral, cannot be decomposed by bacteria, heat, ultraviolet radiation or excessive shearing. It has low-temperature resistance and also can ensure the stability of the system performance in the formulation.
6.Good compatibility: It could be used together with organic gum or other thickeners and create synergies to achieve better result.
7.Acid & electrolyte resistance: Wide subject range of pH: it is suitable for acidic, neutral and alkaline systems. Electrolyte resistance: it could stabilize the system containing electrolytes and solve the problem that some organic thickeners cannot resistant to electrolytes.You are buying=Our Products + Our Service
1.For whatever questions about us or our products you may have, do let us know and you can be assured we reply you in details with 24 hours and to your satisfaction.
2.Customized design is avaliable , OEM&ODM are welcomed.
3.Warmly welcome your visit in our company if availableQualifications